Additional Information

Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

SAFETY THERMOSTAT 08-809000 Bulb 2-1/4" for Frymaster 8261177 8262454 481014

$104.51

Calculated at checkout
[ FENWAL HI-LIMIT KIT 826-1177 ] [ TEMP 425 FIXED ] [ BULB 2-1/4" ] [ SIZE 1/2" MPT ] KIT INCLUDEDS: 806-7545 HI-LIMIT T'STAT. 807-0280 ADP THERMOCOUPLE, 807-1050 SPLIT-PIN MALE TERMINALS, 807-3448 PIGGY-BACK TERMINALS, 807-3479 PUSH-ON TERMINALS, 807-3481 NYLON BOBTAIL TERMINALS, 807-3482 FEMALE DISCONNECT PINS, 807-3523 SPADE TERMINALS, 807-3524 PIN RECEPTACLE TERMINALS, 815-8000 LOCTITE 567 TUBE, 819-5393 INSTRUCTION SHEET. DOES NOT COME W/LEAD WIRE ADAPTER H-132A, # 38-1524. FRYMASTER FRYER BIMH-52, FH-50-SC, FPH-250-SD (2nd HIGH LIMIT), GF14, MAC(50,51,150,151,250,251,350,351 ALL 2nd HI-LIMIT), FM45 MACH52, MJ35, MJ45, MJ56, MJ235,

Naval, H14 Sub, H17, H17 Naval, H22, H22 Naval, MPH14,
MRE14, NAVY SUBMARINE, PRO SERIES, RE14, RE17, RE22
IF NEEDED TO PROTECT WIRES USE:
CAPILLARY INSULATION PER FOOT: L307, Z-127, # 85-1161
ROBERTSHAW ACROFLEX INSULATION SLEEVING
FITS BULBS UP TO 3/8" DIAMETER.


Replaces the following Manufacturer's Products
OEM Numbers are used for reference only, see Policies for more details.
OEM Names OEM #
FRYMASTER 8261177
FRYMASTER 8262454
FRANKLIN CHEF 148874
FRYMASTER 8060178
FRYMASTER 8060178SP
FRYMASTER 8060179
FRYMASTER 8060814
FRYMASTER 8061853
FRYMASTER 8063410
FRYMASTER 8065333
FRYMASTER 8067546
FRYMASTER 8070095
FRYMASTER 8072274
GARLAND 1292800
GARLAND F826-1177

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!